?

Log in

 
 
29 November 2008 @ 02:17 am
 
eep guys, sorry it's been so long! It's taken an icontest challenge to get me posting again...I'm a little rusty lol but all 26 for disney_abc are done!

[x26] The Lion King



THE LION KING
a is for amused b is for blechh c is for cuddle d is for drama queen
e is for ew f is for father g is for graveyard h is for hakuna matata
i is for innocent j is for just k is for (future) king l is for lives
m is for Mufasa n is for Nala o is for omg p is for pounce
q is for quiet r is for Rafiki s is for smug t is for Timon
u is for unimpressed v is for villian w is for wha?! x is for xcitement
y is for yummy z is for Zazu



notes:
♥ comments are amazing love ♥
credit is nice but not required :)
blank icons are editable (I know how hardcore I fail at text :P)
resources are here
friend//join for updates!

 
 
Mood: tiredtired
 
 
 
Cori: flower/winkundetectedbeing on November 29th, 2008 12:09 pm (UTC)
^_^ might eventually take them all. but at the moment I'm too lazy :P
Laura: harry potterearth_mage on November 29th, 2008 10:56 pm (UTC)
ahaha I know how that goes :P
Cori: as close to canon as h/d will ever beundetectedbeing on November 30th, 2008 03:13 am (UTC)
btw, I heart that icon you are using. CIRCLES+H/D=OMG lol
Wind Of Changecrazydd on November 29th, 2008 01:05 pm (UTC)
beautiful! thank you
Laura: draco <3earth_mage on November 29th, 2008 10:56 pm (UTC)
thanks for the comment! :)
Sylwia (sill-vee-uh)unnecessary_ on November 29th, 2008 03:53 pm (UTC)
I took every single one of them because they're gorgeous.
Laura: draco <3earth_mage on November 29th, 2008 10:57 pm (UTC)
aww, thanks! glad you like them! :)
Meganx0serenity0x on November 29th, 2008 05:38 pm (UTC)
those are great!
Laura: Yozakearth_mage on November 29th, 2008 10:57 pm (UTC)
thanks!! :D
Kitty: Awesome von Sexypantscherryrazor on November 29th, 2008 07:38 pm (UTC)
These are great ^^
Thanks so much for sharing ^^
Laura: draco <3earth_mage on November 29th, 2008 10:58 pm (UTC)
thanks for the comment! :) :)
violetgypsy: Alice - Twirlvioletgypsy on November 29th, 2008 09:32 pm (UTC)
These are great! I took "W" ^^
Laura: draco <3earth_mage on November 29th, 2008 10:59 pm (UTC)
thanks! I'm glad you like them! :D
lady_arwen7lady_arwen7 on December 24th, 2008 08:23 am (UTC)
:)
Took W. Too funny! :D
woohollywoo on January 2nd, 2009 04:08 am (UTC)
yay! these are very nice; gonna use a few; thank you!